Trains from Damoh

Although Damoh Railway Station is not a junction, but many important long distance trains and passenger trains do halt here. Subsequently connecting Damoh to many of the important cities of India. Below we’ve furnished details of all the trains that run between Damoh and many of these important cities. The below list also obviously includes details of trains to all the important cities of Madhya Pradesh state.

Trains from Damoh Railway Station

List of Trains from Damoh to Other Major Cities

Damoh to Bhopal Trains

12186/Rewanchal Express
Departs: 00:20
Arrival: 05:35
Journey duration: 5 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

11271/Vindhyachal Express

Departs: 01:45
Arrival: 09:25
Journey Duration: 7 hour and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

11072/Kamayani Express
Departs: 02:18
Arrival: 07:35
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 17 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

19422/Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Departs: 03:12
Arrival: 10:00
Journey Duration: 6 hour and 48 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

22162/Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani Express
Departs: 05:00
Arrival: 10:05
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

11703/Rewa-Indore Express
Departs: 09:25
Arrival: 15:15
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday, Wednesday and Saturday

58220/Chirmiri Bilaspur Passenger
Departs: 09:50
Arrival: 18:15
Journey Duration: 8 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Departs: 13:10
Arrival: 18:30
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

19414/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express
Departs: 13:10
Arrival: 19:55
Journey Duration: 6 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina)
Departs: 13:20
Arrival: 18:30
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday and Saturday

22912/Shipra Express
Departs: 15:05
Arrival: 20:30
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Sunday, Tuesday and Friday

22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Departs: 16:00
Arrival: 21:20
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

Damoh to Katni Trains

Total 29 trains run between Damoh and Katni. Below we’ve mentioned only those trains that run on daily basis

11272/Vindhyachal Express
Departs: 00:20
Arrival: 03:50
Journey duration: 3h 30m
Frequency: Runs on all days

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express
Departs: 00:55
Arrival: 04:00
Journey duration: 3 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

12185/Rewanchal Express
Departs: 02:52
Arrival: 04:45
Journey duration: 1 hours and 53 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

22182/Gondwana Express
Departs: 04:52
Arrival: 06:00
Journey Duration: 2 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday, Tuesday and Friday

12182/Dayodaya Express
Departs: 05:18
Arrival: 07:05
Journey Duration: 1 hour and 47 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

11071/Kamayani Express
Departs: 07:59
Arrival: 10:00
Journey Duration: 2 hours and 1 minute
Frequency: Runs on all days

51613/Kota - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 08:15
Arrival: 11:30
Journey Duration: 3 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

51601/Bina Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 12:10
Arrival: 16:58
Journey duration: 4 hours and 48 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

18235/Bhopal Bilaspur Express
Departs: 15:35
Arrival: 18:20
Journey duration: 2 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

51603/Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 16:53
Arrival: 19:23
Journey duration: 2 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

18235/Bhopal Bilaspur Express
Departs: 15:35,
Arrival: 18:20
Journey duration: 2 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

18235-Slip/Bhopal-Chirmiri Express Cum Passenger Slip
Departs: 15:35
Arrival: 18:20
Journey duration: 2 hour and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

Damoh to Bina Trains

12186/Rewanchal Express
Departs: 00:20
Arrival: 03:20
Journey duration: 3 hours and minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express
Departs: 00:45
Arrival: 03:45
Journey duration: 3 hours
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

11072/Kamayani Express
Departs: 02:18
Arrival: 05:30
Journey duration: 3 hours and 12 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

22162/Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani Express
Departs: 05:00
Arrival: 07:35
Journey Duration: 2 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

51886/Damoh - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 05:45
Arrival: 09:20
Journey Duration: 3 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

18236/Bilaspur-Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
Departs: 09:50
Arrival: 14:25
Journey Duration: 4 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

58220/Chirmiri Bilaspur Passenger
Departs: 09:50
Arrival: 14:25
Journey Duration: 4 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

51614/Katni Murwara - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 17:20
Arrival: 21:20
Journey Duration: 4 hours
Frequency: Runs on all days

22181/Gondwana Express
Departs: 18:09
Arrival: 20:30
Journey Duration: 2 hours and 21 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

51604/Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
Depart: 19:55
Arrival: 00:40 +1 night
Journey Duration: 4 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

51602/Katni Bina Passenger (UnReserved)
Depart: 23:00
Arrival: 04:20 +1 night
Journey Duration: 5 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12181/Dayodaya Express
Departs: 23:25
Arrival: 01:48 +1 night
Journey duration: 2 hours and 23 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Damoh to Mumbai Trains

11072/Kamayani Express
Departs: 02:18
Arrival: 22:50
Journey duration: 20 hours and 32 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

Damoh to Jammu Trains

11449/Jabalpur - Jammu Tawi (Durgawati) Express
Departs: 09:45
Arrival: 13:10 +1 night
Journey duration: 27 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

18215/Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express
Departs: 19:39
Arrival: 21:10 +1 night
Journey duration: 25 hours and 31 minutes
Frequency: Runs on daily basis

Damoh to Jaipur trains
14710/Puri - Bikaner Express
Depart: 02:28
Arrival: 15:50
Journey Duration: 13 hours and 22 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

18573/Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Departs: 02:38
Arrival: 15:50
Journey duration: 13 hours and 12 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

18213/Durg - Jaipur Weekly Express
Departs: 02:38
Arrival: 15:50
Journey duration: 13 hours and 12 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

12181/Dayodaya Express
Departs: 23:25
Arrival: 11:50 +1 night
Journey duration: 12 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Damoh to Kolkata Sealdah Trains

22911/Shipra Express
Departs: 09:00
Arrival: 06:45 +1 night
Journey duration: 21 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday, Wednesday and Friday

13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
Departs: 12:20
Arrival: 15:00 +1 night
Journey Duration: 26 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

19660/Udaipur City-Shalimar Express
Departs: 12:20
Arrival: 09:55 +1 night
Journey Duration: 21 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday

19608/Ajmer-Kolkata Express
Departs: 12:20
Arrival: 17:00 +1 night
Journey duration: 28 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Departs: 12:20
Arrival: 13:55 +1 night
Journey duration: 25 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

19413/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express
Departs: 12:20
Arrival: 15:15 +1 night
Journey Duration: 26 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday

22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Departs: 14:30
Arrival: 09:55 +1 night
Journey duration: 19 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

Damoh to Visakhapatnam

18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Departs: 10:31
Arrival: 08:10 +1 night
Journey duration: 21 hours and 39 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Departs: 19:57
Arrival: 23:50 +1 night
Journey duration: 27 hours and 53 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday, Monday and Thursday


515
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Damoh

Loader